Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus eucosmius (Dall, 1889)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フカボリナガニシ
FUKABORI-NAGANISHI
Spindles
フカボリナガニシ Fusinus eucosmius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ナガニシ
Spindles
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Florida
フロリダ州 キーウエスト ドレッジ 180m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida;
フロリダ;メキシコ湾
HABITAT
生息場所

30-10m ドレッジ
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
188
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese