Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum humphreysianum Bennett, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フウセンバイ (ボウズバイ)
FUUSEN-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
フウセンバイ (ボウズバイ) Buccinum humphreysianum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Malaga, Spain. Trawled from depth of 200-300m. / Trawled off Chioggia, Veneto Region, NE Italy.
スペイン マラガ沖 トロール200-300m深 / イタリア北東ヴェネト州ヴェネツィア県キオッジャ沖 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布

スコットランド北部からアイルランド;モロッコ;地中海西部
HABITAT
生息場所

35-250m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 62mm

European Seashells Vol.1 pl.27 fig18,19
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
175
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese