Microshells
Species 学名 Afrocominella capensis capensis (Dunker & Philippi, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケープミクリ
KEPU-MIKURI
Buccinum Whelks
ケープミクリ Afrocominella capensis capensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Afrocominella ()
()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape St. Francis. Live in crayfish traps at 120m / Fish Hoek, NE Cape Peninsula, South Africa. Under rocks at low tide. 1982
南アフリカ St. Francis 岬(セントヘレナ湾)えび籠 120m深 / 南アフリカケープ半島北東フィッシュ・フック 干潮時の岩礁下 1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

20/100m深までの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50mm

Marine Shells of South Africa #429

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese