Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus cf. colus longicauda Lamarck, 1816
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソニシの一種
モザンビーク
MOZAMBIQUE
ホソニシの一種 Fusinus colus longicauda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
Horse Conchs
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Trawled from depth of 120-200m. 2001-9
マプート トロール120-200m 2001年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
旧 未詳 アンゴラナガニシの仲間。 ハシナガニシの南方の型のような…。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese