Microshells
Species 学名 Pleuroploca gigantea (Kiener, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイオウイトマキボラ 幼殻
DAIOH-ITOMAKIBORA
ダイオウイトマキボラ 幼殻 Pleuroploca gigantea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pleuroploca ()
イトマキボラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarasota, Florida.
フロリダ州サラソタ ダイビング 60cm深 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アメリカ南東岸とメキシコ北東岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 30m.
潮間帯下-30m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
幼殻 成貝は60cmに達する フロリダ州の貝
Juv.
State Shell of FLORIDA
attained a length of 60cm.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
182
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese