Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria minima Bondarev, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チイサヒタチオビ
日本
JAPAN
チイサヒタチオビ Fulgoraria minima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
Volutes
VOLUTIDAE ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria (Saotomea)
イトマキヒタチオビ (サオトメヒタチオビ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Yoron Island.
与論島から沖縄本島境界
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kagoshima,aJapan; to Taiwan.
鹿児島以南から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Venus Vol.59-1 参照
蓋を有する

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese