Microshells
Species 学名 Marginellona gigas (Martens, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミガキコオロギボラ
MIGAKI-KOHROGI
Pratas Volute
ミガキコオロギボラ Marginellona gigas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginellona ()
()
COUNTRY
South China Sea
南シナ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Dongsha Dao. Trawled 200-300m on mud. 2002-1
東砂群島(東沙群島)近海 トロール 約200-300m深 泥上 2002年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Dongsha Dao, South China Sea.
南シナ海の東沙群島沖
HABITAT
生息場所

深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Sigaluta pratasensis Rehder, 1967

世界図の学名 Sigaluta paratasensis は綴り間違い
Last modified on 2002/09/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
220
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese