Microshells
Species 学名 Clypeomorus irrorata (Gould, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セムシツノブエ
SEMUSHI-TSUNOBUE
セムシツノブエ Clypeomorus irrorata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clypeomorus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shioya Bay, Okinawa.
沖縄県塩屋湾泥上 1986年 1月13日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美大島以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks in the inner Bay.
内湾の潮間帯岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
121

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese