Microshells
Species 学名 Nodilittorina tuberculata Menke, 1828
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲタマキビ
TOGE-TAMAKIBI
Common Prickly-winkle
トゲタマキビ Nodilittorina tuberculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nodilittorina ()
イボタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Siesta keys, Sarasota, FLORIDA. / Off Port Maria, northeastern Jamaica. On rocks at low tide around tide pools.
フロリダ州サラソタ シエスタキー / ジャマイカ北東部ポート・マリア沖 干潮時のタイドブールの岩上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州南部とバミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 16mm

Last modified on 2018/09/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
58
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese