Microshells
Species 学名 Bolma microconcha Kosuge, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マメカンス
MAME-KANSU
マメカンス Bolma microconcha
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/MALAYSIA
フィリピン/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Tangle net from depth of 10-20m in the 1970s./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in November 2003.
セブ島タングルネット 10-20m深 1970年代/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深 2003年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.7 #9

SH: up to 14mm

Last modified on 2004/12/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese