Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus gemmulifer pallidus Pilsbry, 1903
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロナツモモ
SHIRO-NATSUMOMO
シロナツモモ Clanculus gemmulifer pallidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Kii Peninsula to Kyushu, Japan.
紀伊半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 30m;
潮間帯-30m深の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
41
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese