Microshells
Species 学名 Bolma minutiradosa Kosuge, 1983
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コグルマカンス
KOGURUMA-KANSU
コグルマカンス Bolma minutiradosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cagayan de Oro, Mindanao Island. Trowled 100-200m. 1990-3 / Off Iriomote Island, Okinawa. 30-50m deep.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島 カガヤン・デ・オロ トロール 100-200m深 1990年 3月 / 沖縄県西表島沖 30-50m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

沖縄以南フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Bolma minutiradiosa Kosuge, 1983
Shells of the Philippines pl.8 #3b
Length 11mm

Last modified on 2015/01/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese