Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina flava King & Broderip, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラジルのタマキビ類

ブラジルのタマキビ類 Littorina flava
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia. Supratidal rocks.
バイア州サルバドル 上潮間帯の岩礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida;Barmuda;Texas;West Indies; Colombia;Venezuela;Brasil
フロリダ;バミューダ;テキサス;西インド諸島;コロンビア;ベネズエラ;
HABITAT
生息場所
On supratidal rocks.
上潮間帯の岩礁上やマングローブの上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SEASHELLS OF BRAZIL(by Eliezer C. Rios,1985) p.49 pl 15 #166
= Littoraria flava3

Last modified on 2002/09/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese