Microshells
Species 学名 Pedicularia japonica Dall, 1891
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニッポンマツワリダカラ
NIPPON-MATSUWARI-DAKARA
ニッポンマツワリダカラ Pedicularia japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA PEDICULARIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 マツワリダカラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pedicularia ()
マツワリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 60-80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所

20-150mのエノシマサンゴ類に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
142
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
40
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese