Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis angasi (Iredale, 1927)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンガスウラシマ
ANGASU-URASHIMA
アンガスウラシマ Semicassis angasi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Musgrave Island
マスグレーブ島 ドレッジ 20-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-233
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese