Microshells
Species 学名 Astralium heimburgi (Dunker, 1882)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カサウラウズ
KASA-URAUZU
カサウラウズ Astralium heimburgi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astralium ()
ウラウズガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網20m深 1999-2001年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

伊豆半島以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 20m;
潮間帯-20m深までの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
48
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
97

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese