Microshells
Species 学名 Bathybembix corolla Habe & Kosuge, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カンムリギンエビス 冠銀戎
KAN-MURI-GINEBISU
カンムリギンエビス 冠銀戎 Bathybembix corolla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathybembix ()
コガネエビス ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Turtle Island, off Ilan. Trawled from depth of 200-300m in January 1989.//Near Dongsha Qundao. Trawled from depth of 200-300m by Chinese trawler in October 2002.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 トロール 200-300m深 1989年 1月/南シナ海 東砂群島(東沙群島)近海 中国船トロール 約200-300m深 泥上 2002年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Taiwan.
台湾沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 150-250m deep.
150-250m深 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
37
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese