Microshells
Species 学名 Triviella rubra Shaw, 1909
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラタマガイの仲間

シラタマガイの仲間 Triviella rubra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Triviella ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffrey's Bay On beach 1993
ポートエリザベス ジェフレイ湾 打ち上げ 1993年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
dead.
Marine Shells of South Africa p.54 #190
= Trivia rubra
死殻
Last modified on 2015/07/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese