Microshells
Species 学名 Staphylaea staphylaea laevigata (Dautzenberg, 1932)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スベリサメダカラ
SUBERI-SAMEDAKARA
Smoothed Staphylaea
スベリサメダカラ Staphylaea staphylaea laevigata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Staphylaea ()
サメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibar. Low tidal 1992-1993
タンザニア ザンジバル 干潮時 1992-1993年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indian Ocean
西インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Staphylaea) staphylaea laevigata (Dautzenberg, 1932)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.214 pl. 100
Height 21mm (Madagascar)

Last modified on 2016/05/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese