Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices napus (E.A. Smith, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カブラタマ (仮称)

Moon Shells
カブラタマ (仮称) Polinices napus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices (Euspira)
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, South Africa.1993 / Trawled from Agulhas Bank, off Mossel Bay, South Africa. May 1986.
アルゴア湾沖 エビカゴ 220m深 1993年 /南アフリカ モーセル・ベイ沖合 アガラスバンクトロール 1986年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 21, 37mm
旧 南アフリカのタマガイ類

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese