Microshells
Species 学名 Amaea splendida (de Boury, 1912)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホウオウイトカケ 鳳凰糸掛
HOUOU-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
ホウオウイトカケ 鳳凰糸掛 Amaea splendida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea ()
ナガイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinoerabu Island, Kagoshima. Fishnet from depth of 160-200m. 1999-11
鹿児島県沖永良部島南東沖 漁網160-200m深 1999年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula to Tosa Bay; Taiwan;
紀伊半島から土佐湾;台湾;アラビア海から紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 180-320m deep.
180-320m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 50mm
キヌメヌノメイトカケに似るが、黄褐色の模様があり縦肋が縫合下部でわずかに尖る。
= Epitonium splendida Boury, 1912
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
343
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
329

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese