Microshells
Species 学名 Astraea heliotropium (Martyn, 1784)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニチリンサザエ (ヘリオトロープ)
NICHIRIN-SAZAE
Sunburst Star Turban
ニチリンサザエ (ヘリオトロープ) Astraea heliotropium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astraea ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Whangarei (Wangarei), North Land, New Zealand.
ノースランド ファンガレイ トロール 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

外洋の深底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
49
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese