Microshells
Species 学名 Tyrannophaedusa oxycyma (Pilsbry, 1902)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラナミギセル
ARA-NAMIGISERU
アラナミギセル Tyrannophaedusa oxycyma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tyrannophaedusa ()
ミカドギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Sata, Kagoshima. January 1999.
鹿児島県佐多岬 落葉下 1999年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kagoshima, Miyazaki and Kumamoto.
九州南部や大分県黒岳(熊本、宮崎、鹿児島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.63 #186
= オキシマギセル

Last modified on 2002/08/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
468
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese