Microshells
Species 学名 Hainesia crocea (Sowerby, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サフランオオサナギ (仮称)
SAFURAN-OHSANAGI
サフランオオサナギ (仮称) Hainesia crocea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA MEGALOMASTOMIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 MEGALOMASTOMIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hainesia ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
25km down S.W. Fort Dauphin (Tolanaro), Madagascar.. in bush near small river. 10/2000
マダガスカル トラナロ フォールドーファンの南西 小川の近くのやぶの中 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧 : オオサナギガイの仲間
Last modified on 2012/07/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese