Microshells
Species 学名 Ransoniella martini Schepman, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルティンダカラ (マルチンダカラ)
MARUTIN-DAKARA
Martin's Cowry
マルティンダカラ (マルチンダカラ) Ransoniella martini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ransoniella (Notadusta)
(ヒメダカラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. In caves. dead shells 1998-6 / Aguni Island, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 20-35m, August 2003. /Diving Kikai Island, Kagoshima.
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣沖 洞窟内 1998年6月 死殻 / 沖縄県粟国島 ダイビング20-35m深 2003年 8月/ 鹿児島県大島郡喜界島 ダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa in Japan; to Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
沖縄以南;熱帯西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Near Submarine cave on coral reefs, 20-35m deep.
20-35m深の海底洞窟周辺の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 18mm
= イグチダカラ
写真上は死殻、下段
Last modified on 2020/12/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
237

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese