Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacovolva yoshioi (Azuma & Cate, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨシオキヌヅツミ
YOSHIO-KINUZUTUMI
ヨシオキヌヅツミ Phenacovolva yoshioi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva ()
シロオビキヌヅツミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

和歌山県南部町沖 ヒラメ網 50-100m深 岩礫底 1998年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

相模湾から紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所

37-55m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
223

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese