Microshells
Species 学名 Aclyvolva lanceolata Sowerby II, 1848
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソキヌヅツミ
HOSO-KINUZUTSUMI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ホソキヌヅツミ Aclyvolva lanceolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aclyvolva ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah / Shibushi Bay, Kagoshima. Diving 70-140m deep. 2016./Mactan and Olango area, off SE Cebu Island, Philippines. 150-200m deep in 2014.
サバ州コタキナバル北側 ダイビング5-10m深 ソフトコーラル上 2002年5月 / 鹿児島県志布志湾ダイビング 70-140m深 2016年 / フィリピン セブ島南東沖 マクタン・オランゴエリア 150-200m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa, Japan to Taiwan; Philippines
沖縄諸島以南;台湾;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 17mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
138
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese