Microshells
Species 学名 Zierliana ziervogelii (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テツヤタテ 鉄矢立
TETSU-YATATE
テツヤタテ 鉄矢立 Zierliana ziervogelii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zierliana ()
テツヤタテ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬 干潮時 1992年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

転石海岸 潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
575

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese