Microshells
Species 学名 Viana regina regina (Morelet, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガネダマ (ジョウオウコガネダマ)
KOGANEDAMA
Royal Viana
コガネダマ (ジョウオウコガネダマ) Viana regina regina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Viana ()
コガネダマ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mogote San Vicente,near Vinales, Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba. /Sitio del Infierno, Vinales, Pinar del Rio Province. Estivating attached to limestone cliffs near the summit of the mountain. February 1999.
キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス渓谷近郊サン・ビセンテ Mogote/キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス渓谷 Sitio del Infierno 山頂付近の石灰岩丘陵に夏眠状態で付着1999年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba.
キューバのピナ・デル・リオ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 22mm

Last modified on 2021/01/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
34
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese