Microshells
Species 学名 Natica hilaris (Sowerby III, 1914)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒョウダマ 豹玉
HYOUDAMA
Cheerful Moon
ヒョウダマ 豹玉 Natica hilaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SE Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dredged at depth of 200-400m. March 2015.
三重県大王崎沖100m深 / 鹿児島県喜界島南東沖 ドレッジ 200-400m深 2015年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 20-300m deep.
20-300m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21x21mm

Last modified on 2015/09/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
150
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
109
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
263

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese