Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices jukesii (Reeve, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルタマツバキ
MARU-TAMATSUBAKI
マルタマツバキ Polinices jukesii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Daio-Zaki. Trawled from depth of 100-150m in gravel bottoms.November 1998.
三重県大王崎沖 トロール 100-150m深 砂礫底 1998年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; North Australia.
紀伊半島以南;北オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
251

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese