Microshells
Species 学名 Zeacumantus diemenensis Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイイロニュージーランドウミニナ
HAIIRO-NYUJIRANDO-UMININA
ハイイロニュージーランドウミニナ Zeacumantus diemenensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zeacumantus ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Edithburg, South Australia
サウスオーストラリア州 Edithburg 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-114
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese