Microshells
Species 学名 Clithon corona (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イガカノコ
IGA-KANOKO
Crown Nerite
イガカノコ Clithon corona
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clithon ()
イシマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN / PHILIPPINES
日本 / フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima. / Mactan Island in fresh water, 1995-1996./Estuary of Sumiyou River, Amamai-Ohshima Island, Kagoshima. On stones in October 2000./A stream of SW Iligan, Mindanao, Philippines in 2013.
鹿児島県奄美大島マングローブ林 潮間帯 / マクタン島 淡水の中 1995-1996年/鹿児島県奄美大島住用川河口 石の上 2000年10月/フィリピンミンダナオ島ラナオ湖北イリガン南西の小川 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; S.W. Pacific.
奄美諸島以南;南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Brackish water zone.
汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Theodoxus corona (Linne, 1758)
Length 18mm

Last modified on 2014/10/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
55
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
107

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese