Microshells
Species 学名 Planaxis obsoletus Menke, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマゴマフニナ
PANAMA-GOMAFUNINA
パナマゴマフニナ Planaxis obsoletus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pkanaxis Snails
ゴマフニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ゴマフニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Planaxis ()
ゴマフニナ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador Island shallow water
ゴベルナドール島 浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布

パナマ;カリフォルニア湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese