Microshells
Species 学名 Amaea gazeoides Kuroda & Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌノメイトカケ
NUNOME-ITOKAKE
Gaze Wentletrap
ヌノメイトカケ Amaea gazeoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea ()
ナガイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/TAIWAN
日本/台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea 200m/ Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-220m deep, August 2005.
熊野灘沖 200m深/台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-220m深 2005年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 41mm
Last modified on 2016/11/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
343
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
69
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
327

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese