Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium coralium Kiener, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コゲツノブエ
KOGE-TSUNOBUE
コゲツノブエ Cerithium coralium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iriomote Island, Okinawa. 1999-5 / Fukuro, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. May 2
沖縄県竹富町西表島 船裏浦干潟 1999年5月 / 和歌山県串本町袋 2000年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯西太平洋とインド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Brackish water zone in the inner bay. Sandy mud in mangrove swamp.
内湾汽水域マングローブ林の砂泥
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm (from Wakayama)
Last modified on 2002/08/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
101
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
117

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese