Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita japonica Dunker, 1860
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマガイ 蜑貝
AMA-GAI
アマガイ 蜑貝 Nerita japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Heminerita)
アマオブネガイ (アマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shingu, Wakayama. Intertidal rocks./Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. On rocks at the foot of the lighthouse, at low tide, September 19, 2004.
和歌山県新宮市 潮間帯の岩礁/和歌山県串本町潮岬 灯台下 干潮時の岩礁上 2004年 9月19日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Upper intertidal zone.
潮間帯上部
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
54
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
105

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese