Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta neritoides (Philippi, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロヅケガイ
KUROZUKE-GAI
クロヅケガイ Monodonta neritoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta ()
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makurazaki, Kagoshima, at low tide. 2000-8
鹿児島県枕崎市 干潮時 2000年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

北海道南部から沖縄;台湾?
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 16mm

Last modified on 2002/08/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
13
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
67

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese