Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina pintado (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウダカタマキビ
KOUDAKA-TAMAKIBI
Dotted Periwinkle
コウダカタマキビ Littorina pintado
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago, Okinawa. / Cape Hedo, Okinawa at hith tide, March 1984.
沖縄県名護市久志 1995年5月16日/ 沖縄県辺戸岬 潮上帯 1984年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Central Tropical Pacific; Indian Ocean.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯中央太平洋;インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
High tidal rocks.
高潮帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Littoraria (Littoraria) pintado (Wood, 1828)
中国名 : 細點玉黍螺
Last modified on 2013/05/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
57
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
139

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese