Microshells
Species 学名 Azorinus abbreviatus (Gould, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ズングリアゲマキ
ZUNGURI-AGEMAKI
ズングリアゲマキ Azorinus abbreviatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Solecurtus Clams
キヌタアゲマキ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) SOLECURTIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 キヌタアゲマキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Azorinus ()
ズングリアゲマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Arita, Wakayama. Trawled from depth of 50-100m, sandy mud bottoms.1999-3 /Goga, Nago, Okinawa. At low tide. May 2006.
和歌山県有田市沖 トロール 50-100m深 砂泥底 1999年 3月 / 沖縄県名護市呉我 干潮時 2006年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南;中国大陸南部沿岸;東南アジア;インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 10-80m deep.
10-80m深 泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ホソズングリアゲマキ= Macha minutus Dunker, 1862
はズングリアゲマキの一型
Last modified on 2002/08/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
638
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
989

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese