Microshells
Species 学名 Limopsis sulcata Verrill & Bush, 1898
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダのシラスナガイの仲間

フロリダのシラスナガイの仲間 Limopsis sulcata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
(FILIBRANCHIA)
フネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOPSIDAE
シラスナガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Limopsis ()
オオシラスナガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
WNW of Dry Tortugas, Florida.Dredge. 1968-6
フロリダ州ドライ・トートゥガス西北西(キーウエスト西60-70マイル沖)ドレッジ 1968年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida; West Indies.
フロリダ州;西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

American Seashells (Abbott 1954) p.347
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese