Microshells
Species 学名 Callista chione (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパワスレ
YOHROPPA-WASURE
Smooth Callista
ヨーロッパワスレ Callista chione
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Callista ()
マツヤマワスレ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 20-30m. / Off Vale do Lobo, Algarve, Portugal. Diving at the depth of 18-24m. Sandy gravel bottoms. November 2003.
マラガ トロール 20-30m深 / ポルトガル アルガルベ ヴァレ・ド・ロボ沖 ダイビング18-24m深 砂礫底 2003年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

英仏海峡から地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
8-10m
8-100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 56mm

Last modified on 2002/08/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
358
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese