Microshells
Species 学名 Angaria nodosa (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラマキカタベ
HIRAMAKI-KATABE
ヒラマキカタベ Angaria nodosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE ANGARIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 カタベガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angaria ()
カタベガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima. Diving, 25m deep.
鹿児島県奄美大島 ダイビング リーフ外 25m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美大島以南;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 20m;Rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Angaria nodulosa

Last modified on 2020/09/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
91

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese