Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita scabricosta Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロスジアマオブネ
KUROSUJI-AMAOBUNE
Ornate Nerite
クロスジアマオブネ Nerita scabricosta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
コシタカアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

西メキシコからエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
54
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese