Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella denticulata Link, 1807
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フタエナミヘリトリ
FUTAENAMI-HERITORI
Toothed Marginella
フタエナミヘリトリ Marginella denticulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Dakar. Diving at the depth of 3-10m. On rocks.
ダカール近郊ゴリー島 ダイビング3-10m深 岩礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa.
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
233
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese