Microshells
Species 学名 Ellobium aurismidae (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミダノミミガイ
MIDANO-MIMIGAI
Cassidulas
ミダノミミガイ Ellobium aurismidae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BASOMMATOPHORA
基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ
オカミミ
Cassidulas
Super Family / Family
科目
ELLOBIIDAE
オカミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ellobium ()
オカミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Near mangroves
マングローブ湿地付近
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
282
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese