Microshells
Species 学名 Reticubuccinum acutispiratum (Dall, 1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウダカバイ 塔高?
TOUDAKA-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
トウダカバイ 塔高? Reticubuccinum acutispiratum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Reticubuccinum ()
シレトコバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Teuri Island, Hokkaido./Off Hamasaka. Trawled from depth of 200-300m in 1990-1991.
北海道天売島 ツブ籠 400-500m深 1987年8月/兵庫県浜坂沖 トロール200-300m深 1990-1991年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea; Hokkaido; Off Tosa Bay.
日本海;北海道;土佐湾沖
HABITAT
生息場所
In mud, 300-800m deep.
300-800m深の泥中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 73mm

= Buccinum acutispiratum Dall, 1909
North Pacific Shells (Tiba & Kosuge)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
236
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
212

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese