Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium limberta Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメジュセイラ
HIME-JUSEIRA
Limber Triton
ヒメジュセイラ Cymatium limberta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Septa)
コウモリボラ (ジュセイラ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Shallow water.
セブ島 浅海 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美諸島以南;インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
43
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese