Microshells
Species 学名 Turritella maculata Reeve, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダラキリガイダマシ
MADARA-KIRIGAIDAMASHI
Maculated Turritella
マダラキリガイダマシ Turritella maculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turritella ()
()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. In shallow water, 2020.
紅海のサファガShamsホテル近く2m深砂上 死殻1997年4月 / イラン南東部チャー・バハール (オーマン湾) 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean; Red Sea; Australia
インド洋・紅海、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Torcula maculata
Archimediella maculata (Reeve, 1849)

Last modified on 2021/02/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
122
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese