Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium vulgatum Bruguiere,1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパカニモリ
YOROPPA-KANIMORI
European Cerith
ヨーロッパカニモリ Cerithium vulgatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
CROATIA
クロアチア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Stinjan, near Pula. On sand / Los Christianos Tenerife, Canary Islands. Shallow water.
プーラ近郊Stinjan 浅海の砂上 1996年4月 /カナリア諸島 テネリフェ島 浅海 1979年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

地中海から西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks in lower intertidal zone.
潮間帯下の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 38mm (Tenerife Island)

Last modified on 2002/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
64
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese